Season 2012/2013 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year Kim Bonavia & Hilary Harrison-Smith
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year Al Aikman
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Alexia Miller
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Emma Plowright
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year Brendan Shaw
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) Matthew Harrison
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Talia Blewitt & Jess Reifschnieder
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Tanja Nishibata
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Talia Blewitt

Season 2009/2010 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year Brett Jenkins
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year Mark Baxter
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Eloise Stark
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Tess Lynch
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year Rick Walsh
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) Gavin Jenner
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Jess Lion
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Tanja Nishibata
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Claire Banham & Jenn Kilbyl

Season 2008/2009 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year Catherine Curry-Hyde
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year Susie Bartlett
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Jeremy Courtney
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Jeremy Courtney
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year Jonathan Maguire
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) Gavin Jenner
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Helen Purdy
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Helen McManamny
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Ashley Campbell

Season 2007/2008 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year Donna Kevey
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year John Reddaway
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Jeremy Courtney
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Jeremy Courtney
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year Jason Lont
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) Marinus Van Onselen
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Tanja Nishibata & Catherine Smart
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Tanja Nishibata
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Andrew Hergott

Season 2006/2007 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year Ray Young
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year Lu Beranek
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Jeremy Courtney
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Jeremy Courtney
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year Chris Jones
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) Mark Baxter
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Tanja Nishibata
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Anne Nicolay
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Toby Cooper

Season 2005/2006 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year Kristi Hanson
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year John Chestney
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Jeremy Courtney
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Glenison Alsop
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year John Whiting
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) John Whiting
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Catherine Smart
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Pamela Whiting
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Megan Small & Catherine Smart

Season 2004/2005 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year James Scott
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year John Chestney
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Jeremy Courtney
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Glenison Alsop
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year Chris Jones
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) John Whiting
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Lisa Strain
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Beth Walter
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Claire Burzacott
Life Memberships were awarded to Marinus Van Onselen & Ray Young
Marinus Van Onselen & Ray Young

Season 2003/2004 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year Alanna Bartlett
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year John Reddaway
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Alex Suffren
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Glenison Alsop
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year Brett Jenkins
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) John Whiting
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Joanna Gray
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Beth Walter
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Yvette Cole

Season 2002/2003 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year Felicity Nutter
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year James Petering
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Alex Meeks
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Jenny Gaylard
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year Ian Burgess
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) Mike Walter
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Lisa Strain
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Beth Walter
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Joanna Gray

Season 2001/2002 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year David Eade
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year David Eade
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Aina Kadir
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Jenny Gaylard
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year James Petering
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) Mike Walter
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Kristi Hanson & Felicity Nutter
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Pamela Whiting
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Lisa Strain

Season 2000/2001 Award Winners

HH Yoffa Award for Club Person of the Year David Eade
The Jack Ramsbottom Award for Coach of the Year Michael Zolotarsky & John Reddaway
Emma Scott Shield for Coxswain of the Year Aina Kadir
Coxswain of the Year (Masters) Jenny Gaylard
ETJ Kirby Trophy for Oarsman of the Year Paul Conrad
Oarsman of the Year (Masters) Mike Walter
WJ Waterfield Trophy for Oarswoman of the Year Margaret Cooper & Fleur Iannazzo
Oarswoman of the Year (Masters) Janelle Billens & Pamela Whiting
Peter Edwards Trophy for Most Improved Oarsperson of the Year Kristi Hanson